Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Order 7 rule 11 of cpc



Please Wait ..

Order 7 rule 11 of cpc (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 07 August 2011 at 20:21

should the plaint be rejected when hit by section 69 of the Indian partnership act when the plaintiff firm is not registered




Expert : Thangapandian

Posted On 07 August 2011 at 20:29

Don't be lazy. Just go through the section 69 partnerships act, and order 7 rule 11 of cpc.. You know to hide your identity for this query, then how can you take our advise only. Don't feel shame.?



Expert : Kirti Kar Tripathi

Posted On 07 August 2011 at 22:57

repeated query.



Expert : Thangapandian

Posted On 07 August 2011 at 23:06

Yes sir. Now this author posted his query with his identity.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 08 August 2011 at 20:00

Why should I feel shame clearning the doubt is it shame for you.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: