Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Oral partition



Please Wait ..

Oral partition (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : bhuvi garg
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 18:22

WHETHER THE ORAL PARTITION HAS BEEN INCLUDED IN SS(5) OF SEC 6 HSA 1956.WHAT WILL BE THE BENIFIT TO DAUGHTERS WHEN ORAL PARTITION CAN NOT BE USED AS EVIDENCE IF DISPUTE AROSE.
PLS CLARIFY ORAL PARTITION VIS N VIS ITS AUTHENTICITY.TNX




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 19:44

Oral partition is allowed.

It has to be proven by way of oral evidence,

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 23:17

Mr. Shonee Kapoor is right that oral partition is allowed in law.But I am affraid
he is unfortunately wrong in answering your particular question where to defeat a daughters claim of coparcenary a registered
partition is required before the cut off date being 20Dec.



Author : bhuvi garg
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 April 2012 at 01:00

yes only 2 ways its valid given in sec itself.oral partition is not put in sec 6 as of now to my knowledge.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: