Options

 

(Querist)
07 June 2019

IF A PARTY DOES NOT BOTHER TO PAY ARBITRATOR FEE WHAT ARE THE OPTIONS FOR ARBITRATOR AT THE STAGE WHEN AWARD IS RESERVED.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
08 June 2019

Dear Sir,
He have to pronounce the award and then get issue a legal notice and in normal Courts you may file a suit for recovery of your prescribed fee as agreed.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

abhimanyu (Querist)
09 June 2019

Thanks, Dutt Sir but in that case, it may takes years to recover such fee. so what should be the easiest remedy. Can he withhold the award on this ground or the other party may pay and recover the same from the defaulting party.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu