Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Objections and affidavit



Please Wait ..

Objections and affidavit (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sunil sunil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 23:35

Wife filed maintenance case. I filed an IA seeking dismissal of her case. She has now filed objections. The statements in objections are contrary to main petition. Is she required to file an affidavit stating they are true also? She has not done this.




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 23:42

Yes, she must file her affidavit in support of her objections.



Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 12:27

Yes she must file affadavit



Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 19:43

she is required to file the affidavit


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: