Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Obc reservation in upsc exams



Please Wait ..

Obc reservation in upsc exams (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Nurul Huda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 12:29

Hi ,

Iam Sheik.Nurul Huda and i come under OBC ,BC-E ,reservation category for muslim minority according to Andhra pradesh state G.O. does muslim minority come under OBC category in central level exams? Has centre approved muslim minority as OBC at central level.Because some of upsc applicants say that muslim comes under general category with minority status...since i have applied for UPSC under category of OBC with minority quota..is my application valid ?




Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 12:53

yes, you application is valid,



Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 16:08

Yes, It is valid.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: