Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Obc creamy layer certificate



Please Wait ..

Obc creamy layer certificate (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : padma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 23:03

hello sir my name is padma.i want to apply for creamy layer certificate i'dont know to proceed, so can suggest me to go what is the min income father /hubby.what is starting step.i asked for permanent caste certificate but they dint issued me they given me temporary certificate is this enough for this creamy layer certificate.can u reply me as soon as possible.




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 09:49

No certificate in the Creamy Layer is issued by any authority in India. Only cast and income certificates are issued. You can get income certificate inserting therein your cast which shall solve your both purposes. If the income of your father or husband is more than prescribed limit of that particular State then you shall be treated in that category.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 13:49

What you are asking is not clear.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 19:54

Are you OBC?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: