Obc certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 



Guest (Querist)
04 February 2019

Respected sir
I m born and brought in UP but from last 2 yesr living in haryana my query is
Is it compulsory to get obc certificate from haryana
Can i get new one from UP as i have old obc certificate of UP
P. S. I m intreseted in all india obc certificate only


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 February 2019

The certificate is to be issued from your ancestral place and applicable/ its benefit can be availed there only.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu