OBC Non Creamy Layer certificate query

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 May 2019

I am a candidate of Tgt post in Delhi Govt, I got final appointment letter and I fight under OBC candidate and I have a valid Non Creamy Layer certificate of current financial year because my father is an ASI in Delhi Police whose income is below 800000/-
But during final document verification, board asked me to show back date non creamy layer certificate before the date of 30/01/2018. I told them on that time I filled form on the basis of my OBC certificate which made on dated 24/11/2014 because in my obc certificate it already mentioned I am belongs from non creamy layer section. But they are not ready to listen me and reject my candidature. Please help me out


ramesh (Expert)
19 May 2019

Take a IT returns copy of your father pertaining to the Financial year 14-15 , get the NCL certificate from the concerned authorities,and produce it .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu