Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Notice u/s 80 cpc



Please Wait ..

Notice u/s 80 cpc (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Naresh Kudal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 18:50

Lease deed executed between Mr. A and Post Office. Superintendent of Post Office put his signature on behalf of President of India on said deed. Now term of lease deed has expired and notice to vacate premises given to Superintendent of Post Office. But before filing suit notice u/s 80 CPC is also required as post office will be the party of suit.
My question is - to whom notice u/s 80 CPC should be given on behalf of Govt. of India?




Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 18:56

To be addressed to the Secretary Department of Post, Government of India, Dak Bhawan, Parliament Street, New Delhi-110001, with a copy each to the Chief Postmaster General of the concerned Circle and the Superintendent of Post Offices.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 19:02

Yes!Dhingra ji is right.
But why are you asking a question by posing a problem which is expressly stated in section 80(a)of C.P.C.????????????


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: