Notice for invocation of arbitration clause

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 June 2019

Dear Sirs,

One of my creditors had issued a demand notice for payment of dues on 27th May and the lawyers from my Debt management company replied to the same on 6th June, but today I received a notice for invocation of Arbitration Clause dated 4th June - my lawyers have assured me they will respond to the notice and handle it. But Sirs I am very worried and scared so request you to kindly advice me what i need to do now.

Thanks & Regards


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 June 2019

LCI Admin,
Screen blocked makes me to stay away.
Please look into and rectify.
Thanks and regards



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu