Notice

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 January 2018

like to know
is notice mandatory in divorce case ?
if it is then
is it mandatory to submitt the same as proof of following procedure while filing petition ?


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
13 January 2018

No notice mandatory before filling divorce petition in the Family Court.
Court issues notice or summon to opposite party to come and defend the case filled against it.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
13 January 2018

Notice is not mandatory however it is advisable to issue notice before filing divorce petition.



Guest (Expert)
13 January 2018

Rightly advised by experts.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 January 2018

Pool the advises from all threads initiated by you.............

Hope you are satisfied in all threads.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 January 2018

Same Query;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Notice-668401.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu