Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Notary Act & Transfer of Property Act.



Please Wait ..

Notary Act & Transfer of Property Act. (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : pratik
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 June 2010 at 01:01

1)As said by the experts form the this forum that One who makes an affidavit.is known as affiant. so can i say that the lawyers & advocate are also knwon as affiant because this are the person who can make the affidavit & notary it. pls clarify me & as per act or law the word affiant is defined.

2)Also i would like to ask that if the law degree holder is known as a lawyer until he has registered him self to Bar council of india. than he is knwon as a advocate. but if he is not registrerd under the BCI than can he do the notray work as per notary act.

3) what do u mean by corporeal ownership as per transfer of property act.

4)what do u mean by incorporeal ownership,vested ownership,& ostensible ownership as per transfer of property act.

Thanking u all experts in advance.






Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: