Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Notary



Please Wait ..

Notary (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sandeep Bhardwaj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 11:40

D/Sirs,
I am a registered practisener under Bar council of Delhi since June-2002.At the time of registration I was residing on rent in Delhi,but now residing in Ghaziabad(U.P.).Being 10 year in practise I would like to opt for Notary registration.Let me know that I have residential documentary proof of Ghaziabad(U.P.)while registred in Delhi,In which state I will be elligible to apply for registration ? If I can only apply in the state of my residence then is it compulsary to transfer my file from Bar council Delhi to Bar council U.P.

Thanks,
Sandeep Bhardwaj
Advocate




Expert : N.K.Assumi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 12:54

.....but now residing in UP: so if you intend to practice in UP you transfer your Bar license to UP and apply for Notary for the state of UP; or you may even apply for Notary for all India.



Author : Sandeep Bhardwaj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 19:13

Thanks a lot Sir,
let me know the process of transfer from one state to other.would you please provide me the further information in this regard?

Thanks again for your response

Sandeep Bhardwaj


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: