Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Non applicability of custom duty on books



Please Wait ..

Non applicability of custom duty on books (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 16:30

how to find out the section & quote that custom duty is not levied on the books?

which reference is useful to confirm that on the imported books of the children ,custom duty is not applicable?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: