Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Noc from society



Please Wait ..

Noc from society (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Hiren Vasa
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 19:56

I have sold my Flat and we are awaiting Registrar to take over Society but presently it is in "Stay" and hearings are going on. Who can give me NOC as my deal needs to be closed immediately. Am withdrwaing myself from dispute and ready to pay all dues for which we were fighting.

Can Society withhold NOC..since Managing committee does not allow new owner to carry out work without dues paid (Conveyance and other case contribution )

Can U get some guidance

I have recd Notice that action taken u/s 101 is awaiting final verdict hence they can't issue NOC, however am ready to pay all dues .......




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 21:48

unless you pay society dues Managing Committee wont issue you NOC . deposit the outstanding dues , transfer charges then only will society issue you NOC



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 June 2012 at 15:27

Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: