Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Ninth schedule



Please Wait ..

Ninth schedule (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ajay Itakikar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 17:01

How may I know that which law is incorporated into Ninth Schedule of The Constitution of India i.e. a particular law inserted before or after 23rd April 1973 to get an effect of a judgment by SC in IR Coelho case.




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 19:06

Take the help of google if you desire to know it. Everything is available online.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 22:05

yes! make a search



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 April 2012 at 00:06

refer to any bare act of Constitution of India....

as far as my knowledge is concerned Land laws were included in 9th schedule.

better refer to the book.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 09:42

Academic query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 May 2012 at 11:23

Purely academic query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: