National human rights commission

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 January 2019

A complaint was inquired by NHRC neither summoned nor issued notice to the person who was complained and ordered for monetary relief. Whether the action of the NHRC be challenged in High court ?


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Elaborate the complaint and the action by the commission. The commission has an inbuilt mechanism for summary trial.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

"Neither summoned nor notice issued" imply the complaint is dismissed.
Consult your lawyer for better appreciation of facts and guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu