N A devsthan land

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 May 2019

I want to purchase row house on venkatesh balaji devsthan land in nashik .
Land was done N A by collecter order in 1999
All necessary premission were taken that is commecment , completion certificate by local body cantonment board ,noc from devsthan
Still i am confuse to buy this row house.
Can any advice me how legal it is to by


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 May 2019

Can such property be sold/purchased? It should not be permissible, check through a local prudent lawyer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 May 2019

An anonymous author may not expect obligation of experts as per rule of this platform, disclose your identity.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
19 May 2019

Dear querist, you have to obtain permission from the EB.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu