My mother's name mentioned on 7/12 is wrong

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2019

I'm muslim. After the death of my grandfather my uncle mentioned wrong name of my mother on 7/12. What is the procedure to mention the correct name



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2019

I'm muslim. After the death of my grandfather my uncle mentioned wrong name of my mother on 7/12. What is the procedure to mention the correct name

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
15 March 2019

Again submit an application requesting that to correct the name Smtxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx (one of legal heir) as in the previous application it was wrongly noted by Registered Post. Besides that it is better to personally meet the concerned officials and appraise the matter and request to correct your mother name in 7/12 record.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 March 2019

Apply for rectification of mistake with concerned authority through a local prudent lawyer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 March 2019

Why did you prefer to remain "Anonymous" author ? Disclose your identity as required by rule of this platform for obligation of experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu