Mutual divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

I completed 7 months after getting MCD. They planned MCD by fraud like filing false cases on me. I have signed it becoz they told me if u fight again ur money will be gone and we will put false cases on you. So my question is can I challenge MCD in high Court,will they call my exwife's party suddenly or only after validation of proofs. I have a email proof sending to lawyer that I am not the one who is going to divorce but my wife is giving divorce. Can I win on this.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

How many months do I have to challenge MCD?. Many people are saying that u can't win as it is a waste of time and money.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

How many months do I have to challenge MCD?. Many people are saying that u can't win as it is a waste of time and money.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
11 June 2019

No appeal against MCD possible under the Family Court Act.
You cannot challenge it as the MCD done in two parts or motions where both parties appear in the Family Court before the Principal Judge and make statement where in they both are even asked by the judge if they agree for divorce with their free consent and without any force or undue influence and only when the judge is satisfied allow the divorce.
Now you want to tell the High Court that you were forced to make statement for divorce that no Court will be satisfied by such plea made by you.
Your divorce by mutual consent is valid and irrevocable.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.vakilno1.com/legal-news/allahabad-hc-divorce-decree-by-consent-is-appealable.html/amp


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

The above says we can go to appeal. If we go for appeal on fraud case on the opposition, can they go for other cases. What will be the duration to file against MCD based on the above article.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

Can they file harassment cases without valid proofs also.?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 June 2019

Can harassment cases be filed without proofs also by ladies like dv and 498.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear Admin Lawyers Club of India,
I am getting my screen blocked for the last one week, consequently unable to access the query and respond, could you please look into and get it rectified or you have decided that I should withdraw from your site.
Thanks and regards
Dr. J C Vashista, Advocate
Cell # 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu