Mushtarka land

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 April 2019

Hlo sir,

please tell me can i construct building in mushtarka land nishandehi is not done on that property.and please also tell me the procedure for construction.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 April 2019

Dear queriest, I think that after completion of 10 years from the date of Conveyance Deed, the beneficiary can sell a Mushtarka land (Punjab) with permission from the concerned. It involves local laws consult a lawyer having knowledge in property matters.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu