Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Mpid act 1999

Please Wait ..

Mpid act 1999 (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Mrs. Trupti Patil

Posted On 25 October 2012 at 21:04

Namaste. I am trying to find the Maharashtra Protection of Depositors (in financial establishments) Act 1999 and its jurisdiction. Thnx


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 25 October 2012 at 22:15

Click to Talk

do google search . or buy a bare act

Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 26 October 2012 at 14:06

Click to Talk

search google.

Expert : PS Dhingra, 09968076381

Posted On 26 October 2012 at 17:19

Click to Talk

Go to the website of the Maharashtra State Government or that of the HC Mumbai to find the act.



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics