Money suit

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 April 2019

What is money suit filed by a bank at jmfc Court . If not appears in the court after getting summon what will happen Please guide me.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
15 April 2019

ex-parte order will be passed.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 April 2019

Just get an adventure and experience yourself.

Azhagananth (Expert)
16 April 2019

The money suit filled by the might be of the loan you obtained or the Guarantee given by you for the principal borrower. if you did not appear before the court after receiving the summon , the court will Exparte order against you..



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu