Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Money and property



Please Wait ..

Money and property (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : madhisudhan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 July 2012 at 20:09

Sir,
I had given a sum of Rupee to the tune of 44,000/- (ie., 2% commision on home loan amount of Rs. 22,00,000/-) and the person after some time requested for 6% commission on 25,00,000/- loan to HDFC bank as to clear cibil issues which I had setteled and got settlement letter submitted to him and for the sanctioning of the loan of Rs. 25,00,000/- So he promissed me that if i pay all fully 6% to the bank then you shall get your DD for Rs. 25,00,000/- on 7th November, 2011, so I trusted him and part by part I setteled him before 30th october, 2011.
And till now he had done many excuses this way or the other and trying to threaten me saying that there is some problem in bda plan, gauranter signature.
the bank commision of 6% is to the tune of Rs. 1,50,000/- and now he is prolonging till now saying some or the other excuses.
I had made proofs like cheque given of bearers name, some by cash in vedio and audio for my mobile while paying him and other reprentative of him and related conversation.
If you could advice me how I am secured to collect back my money totally Rs. 1,90,000/- which i paid him.
Thank you
Madhisudhan




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 08:43

Dear Querist
this is not a valid agreement, you are give him a bribe, first of all send a request letter to bank and ask them that this payment is you commission fee or not.
feel free to call



Author : madhisudhan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 12:27

Thank you very much sir to respond me,
What I did was Filled an application and given to him and I do not have any sort of meeting with the bank except him and one more associate person. The person from the bank who I got the confirmation of my loan eligible amount of Rs. 25,00,000/- and insurance of rs. 80,000/- and odd and he did not speak about and commission expect the processing fee about 14,500/- and that person is no more in HDFC bank now. And other instructions where given by the person whome i gave the commission. I do not have contact with bank or executive at all.

Sir if you could kindly help me out for some solution i can write it to in detail.

Thanking you,
With warm regards,
Madhisudhan



Author : madhisudhan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 July 2012 at 10:32

PLEASE SOME ONE HELP ME TO RESOLVE THIS PROBLEM


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: