Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Model format of Review Petition



Please Wait ..

Model format of Review Petition (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 23 February 2011 at 22:13

Kindly provide me the model format of Review petition for my client




Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 23 February 2011 at 22:38

the same question has been already asked in
http://psomani.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Review-under-Or-47-R-1-of-C-P-C-51326.asp.

any how kindly refer the appendix of the c.p.c..
draft the grounds of appeal for review.



Expert : Amit Minocha

Posted On 24 February 2011 at 06:56

agree with expert, nothing to add


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: