Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Misuse of official manpower



Please Wait ..

Misuse of official manpower (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Member (Account Deleted)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 11:37

Sir,

In Indian Government specially in all armed forces, the superior officer are using the official man power for their personal use like cooking, gardening, washing clothes, driver for sending their children to school, etc. I do not know how the
rules are made.? approximately minimum 2-3 lower rank persons like constable/Head constable are doing for their senior officer's personal work. But, the senior officer are not paying anything to them. The Indian Government is paying payment for such work . But, the lower rank personnel are recruited for as public service, not for personal work of senior officer . The senior officer are putting FEAR to such lower rank for doing personal work. if any lower rank personal is refused to do the personal work of senior officer, then the senior officer will destroy the service carrier of that lower rank personnel.
So, my suggestion is , for if any senior officer want to engage official personnel to personal use, then the payment should be recovered from that particular senior officer's salary.
Why should Indian Government pay payment for such personal work.? OR any provision for engaging lower rank personnel for personal use of superior authority.?





Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 11:41

This Topic can be raised in Forum.
Query is for victims of legal proceedings who need help & guidance for their personal problem.



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 12:47

Mr. Shroff is right, the topic or the threat is better posted in Forum Section.

yours is a public interest query and needs a proper discussion.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 13:52

Go to forum.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 16:35

Well he out burst his feelings yes it is happen in so many department. It should be taken in to action. The afffected can go to departmental greverance and ask the remady



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 20:26

WE WERE SLAVES OF BRITISH. THYE DECIDED WHEN WE SHOULD GET INDEPENDENCE AND THEIR PARLIAMENT PASSED ACT FOR THE SAME.

This problem cannot be resolved. Jawans/Copnstables doing this job are always dying for such coveted assignment as a respite of hard duty of the forces. They by disccharging domestic servants responsibility and labour get full salary / PF/Gratuity and pension of a Govt servant and chances for employment of dependents as well and influence on the fellow soldiers.


In case any soldeir has been threatened to do such job he may come to this forum.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 17:57

Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: