Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Minimum wages in maharashtra - july 2011 to dec 2011.



Please Wait ..


Minimum wages in maharashtra - july 2011 to dec 2011. (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 16:11

Requesting you to please forward us the new minimum wages as per shop and establishment act. Thanking You




Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 16:17

file attached herewith as per you required.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 16:18

Minimum Wages in Maharashtra
Maharashtra: Minimum Wages w.e.f. July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011
..........................................


Sr. No. Name of the Scheduled Employment Total Minimum Wages Per Month (in Rs)
Zone I Zone II Zone III
Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Minimum Wage Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Minimum Wage Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Minimum Wage
1 Advocate and Attorney Special Allowance = 1738.50
Skilled 3900.00 + 1738.50 = 5638.50 3700.00 + 1738.50 = 5438.50 3500.00 + 1738.50 = 5238.50
Semi-skilled 3800.00 + 1738.50 = 5538.50 3600.00 + 1738.50 = 5338.50 3400.00 + 1738.50 = 5138.50
Un-skilled 3700.00 + 1738.50 = 5438.50 3500.00 + 1738.50 = 5238.50 3300.00 + 1738.50 = 5038.50
2 Automobile Repairing Special Allowance = 1243.20
Skilled 5500.00 + 1243.20 = 6743.20 5200.00 + 1243.20 = 6443.20 4900.00 + 1243.20 = 6143.20
Semi-skilled 5100.00 + 1243.20 = 6343.20 4800.00 + 1243.20 = 6043.20 4500.00 + 1243.20 = 5743.20
Un-skilled 4800.00 + 1243.20 = 6043.20 4500.00 + 1243.20 = 5743.20 4200.00 + 1243.20 = 5443.20
3 Bakeries Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 5200.00 + 1454.25 = 6654.25 5000.00 + 1454.25 = 6454.25 4800.00 + 1454.25 = 6254.25
Semi-skilled 4700.00 + 1454.25 = 6154.25 4500.00 + 1454.25 = 5954.25 4300.00 + 1454.25 = 5754.25
Un-skilled 4200.00 + 1454.25 = 5654.25 4000.00 + 1454.25 = 5454.25 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25
4 Canteen & Clubs Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3200.00 + 1783.50 = 4983.50 2950.00 + 1783.50 = 4733.50 2800.00 + 1783.50 = 4583.50
Semi-skilled 3100.00 + 1783.50 = 4883.50 2900.00 + 1783.50 = 4683.50 2750.00 + 1783.50 = 4533.50
Un-skilled 3050.00 + 1783.50 = 4833.50 2850.00 + 1783.50 = 4633.50 2700.00 + 1783.50 = 4483.50
5 Card Board Boxes Special Allowance = 999.90
Skilled 2350.00 + 999.90 = 3349.90 2300.00 + 999.90 = 3299.90 1750.00 + 999.90 = 2749.90
Semi-skilled 2275.00 + 999.90 = 3274.90 2250.00 + 999.90 = 3249.90 1700.00 + 999.90 = 2699.90
Un-skilled 2250.00 + 999.90 = 3249.90 2200.00 + 999.90 = 3199.90 1650.00 + 999.90 = 2649.90
Supervisory Steno, Clerk, Typist, Asst. SupeA, Driver Light 2350.50 + 999.90 = 3350.40 2300.00 + 999.90 = 3299.90 1750.00 + 999.90 = 2749.90
Peon, Watchman 2250.50 + 999.90 = 3250.40 2200.00 + 999.90 = 3199.90 1650.00 + 999.90 = 2649.90
6 Cashew Processing Special Allowance = 1232.00
7 Cement & Cement Based Industry Special Allowance = 2397.60
Skilled 3710.00 + 2397.60 = 6107.60 3410.00 + 2397.60 = 5807.60 3110.00 + 2397.60 = 5507.60
Semi-skilled 3610.00 + 2397.60 = 6007.60 3310.00 + 2397.60 = 5707.60 3010.00 + 2397.60 = 5407.60
Un-skilled 3510.00 + 2397.60 = 5907.60 3210.00 + 2397.60 = 5607.60 2910.00 + 2397.60 = 5307.60
8 Chemical Fertilizers Special Allowance = 1111.00
Skilled 3510.00 + 1111.00 = 4621.00 3410.00 + 1111.00 = 4521.00 3010.00 + 1111.00 = 4121.00
Semi-skilled 3410.00 + 1111.00 = 4521.00 3310.00 + 1111.00 = 4421.00 2910.00 + 1111.00 = 4021.00
Un-skilled 3310.00 + 1111.00 = 4421.00 3210.00 + 1111.00 = 4321.00 2810.00 + 1111.00 = 3921.00
9 Cloth Dyeing & Printing Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 4900.00 + 1454.25 = 6354.25 4600.00 + 1454.25 = 6054.25
Semi-skilled 4400.00 + 1454.25 = 5854.25 4100.00 + 1454.25 = 5554.25
Un-skilled 4100.00 + 1454.25 = 5554.25 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25
10 Construction of Roads/Buildings Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 4950.00 + 1783.50 = 6733.50 4750.00 + 1783.50 = 6533.50 4550.00 + 1783.50 = 6333.50
Semi-skilled 4850.00 + 1783.50 = 6633.50 4650.00 + 1783.50 = 6433.50 4450.00 + 1783.50 = 6233.50
Un-skilled 4750.00 + 1783.50 = 6533.50 4550.00 + 1783.50 = 6333.50 4350.00 + 1783.50 = 6133.50
11 Cotton Ginning & Pressing Special Allowance = 1165.50
12 Cycle Mechanic Works Shop Special Allowance = 1060.50
Skilled 5500.00 + 1060.50 = 6560.50 5000.00 + 1060.50 = 6060.50
Semi-skilled 5000.00 + 1060.50 = 6060.50 4500.00 + 1060.50 = 5560.50
Un-skilled 4500.00 + 1060.50 = 5560.50 4000.00 + 1060.50 = 5060.50
13 Dairy Special Allowance = 1221.00
Skilled 2050.00 + 1221.00 = 3271.00 1950.00 + 1221.00 = 3171.00
Semi-skilled 1950.00 + 1221.00 = 3171.00 1850.00 + 1221.00 = 3071.00
Un-skilled 1850.00 + 1221.00 = 3071.00 1750.00 + 1221.00 = 2971.00
14 Dispensary Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 4660.00 + 1783.50 = 6443.50 4260.00 + 1783.50 = 6043.50 3760.00 + 1783.50 = 5543.50
Semi-skilled 4560.00 + 1783.50 = 6343.50 4160.00 + 1783.50 = 5943.50 3660.00 + 1783.50 = 5443.50
Un-skilled 4460.00 + 1783.50 = 6243.50 4060.00 + 1783.50 = 5843.50 3560.00 + 1783.50 = 5343.50
15 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3310.00 + 1783.50 = 5093.50 3210.00 + 1783.50 = 4993.50 2910.00 + 1783.50 = 4693.50
Semi-skilled 3210.00 + 1783.50 = 4993.50 3110.00 + 1783.50 = 4893.50 2810.00 + 1783.50 = 4593.50
Un-skilled 3110.00 + 1783.50 = 4893.50 3010.00 + 1783.50 = 4793.50 2710.00 + 1783.50 = 4493.50
16 Dyes & Chemicals Special Allowance = 1556.47
Skilled 4800.00 + 1556.47 = 6356.47 4400.00 + 1556.47 = 5956.47 3800.00 + 1556.47 = 5356.47
Semi-skilled 4500.00 + 1556.47 = 6056.47 4100.00 + 1556.47 = 5656.47 3500.00 + 1556.47 = 5056.47
Un-skilled 4200.00 + 1556.47 = 5756.47 3800.00 + 1556.47 = 5356.47 3200.00 + 1556.47 = 4756.47
17 Eatable Tobacco Special Allowance = 1246.50
Skilled 3700.00 + 1246.50 = 4946.50
Semi-skilled 3200.00 + 1246.50 = 4446.50
Un-skilled 3000.00 + 1246.50 = 4246.50
18 Engineering Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3730.00 + 1783.50 = 5513.50 3630.00 + 1783.50 = 5413.50 3330.00 + 1783.50 = 5113.50
Semi-skilled 3630.00 + 1783.50 = 5413.50 3530.00 + 1783.50 = 5313.50 3230.00 + 1783.50 = 5013.50
Un-skilled 3530.00 + 1783.50 = 5313.50 3430.00 + 1783.50 = 5213.50 3130.00 + 1783.50 = 4913.50
19 Exercise Books Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3080.00 + 1783.50 = 4863.50 2880.00 + 1783.50 = 4663.50 2680.00 + 1783.50 = 4463.50
Semi-skilled 2980.00 + 1783.50 = 4763.50 2780.00 + 1783.50 = 4563.50 2580.00 + 1783.50 = 4363.50
Un-skilled 2880.00 + 1783.50 = 4663.50 2680.00 + 1783.50 = 4463.50 2480.00 + 1783.50 = 4263.50
20 Factories under Fy. Act (Residuary) Special Allowance = 1060.50
Skilled 5500.00 + 1060.50 = 6560.50 5200.00 + 1060.50 = 6260.50 4900.00 + 1060.50 = 5960.50
Semi-skilled 5000.00 + 1060.50 = 6060.50 4700.00 + 1060.50 = 5760.50 4400.00 + 1060.50 = 5460.50
Un-skilled 4500.00 + 1060.50 = 5560.50 4200.00 + 1060.50 = 5260.50 3900.00 + 1060.50 = 4960.50
21 Film Production Studio Special Allowance = 1212
Skilled 5700.00 + 1212.00 = 6912.00 5500.00 + 1212.00 = 6712.00
Semi-skilled A 5200.00 + 1212.00 = 6412.00 5000.00 + 1212.00 = 6212.00
Un-skilled 4700.00 + 1212.00 = 5912.00 4500.00 + 1212.00 = 5712.00
22 Forest and Forestry Special Allowance = 726
Skilled 6000.00 + 726.00 = 6726.00 5500.00 + 726.00 = 6226.00
Semi-skilled 5600.00 + 726.00 = 6326.00 5100.00 + 726.00 = 5826.00
Un-skilled 5200.00 + 726.00 = 5926.00 4700.00 + 726.00 = 5426.00
23 Fountain Pen Special Allowance = 1518
Skilled 5300.00 + 1518.00 = 6818.00 5100.00 + 1518.00 = 6618.00
Semi-skilled 5050.00 + 1518.00 = 6568.00 4850.00 + 1518.00 = 6368.00
Un-skilled 4800.00 + 1518.00 = 6318.00 4600.00 + 1518.00 = 6118.00
24 Glass Bulb Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3700.00 + 1783.50 = 5483.50 3550.00 + 1783.50 = 5333.50 2950.00 + 1783.50 = 4733.50
Semi-skilled 3600.00 + 1783.50 = 5383.50 3550.00 + 1783.50 = 5333.50 2900.00 + 1783.50 = 4683.50
Un-skilled 3550.00 + 1783.50 = 5333.50 3450.00 + 1783.50 = 5233.50 2850.00 + 1783.50 = 4633.50
25 Glass Industry Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3580.00 + 1783.50 = 5363.50 3380.00 + 1783.50 = 5163.50 3180.00 + 1783.50 = 4963.50
Semi-skilled 3480.00 + 1783.50 = 5263.50 3280.00 + 1783.50 = 5063.50 3080.00 + 1783.50 = 4863.50
Un-skilled 3380.00 + 1783.50 = 5163.50 3180.00 + 1783.50 = 4963.50 2980.00 + 1783.50 = 4763.50
26 Hair Cutting Saloon Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3630.00 + 1783.50 = 5413.50 3330.00 + 1783.50 = 5113.50 3130.00 + 1783.50 = 4913.50
Semi-skilled 3530.00 + 1783.50 = 5313.50 3230.00 + 1783.50 = 5013.50 3030.00 + 1783.50 = 4813.50
Un-skilled 3430.00 + 1783.50 = 5213.50 3130.00 + 1783.50 = 4913.50 2930.00 + 1783.50 = 4713.50
27 Handloom Special Allowance = 943.50
Skilled 4000.00 + 943.50 = 4943.50 4500.00 + 943.50 = 5443.50 5000.00 + 943.50 = 5943.50
Semi-skilled 3500.00 + 943.50 = 4443.50 4000.00 + 943.50 = 4943.50 4500.00 + 943.50 = 5443.50
Un-skilled 3000.00 + 943.50 = 3943.50 3500.00 + 943.50 = 4443.50 4000.00 + 943.50 = 4943.50
28 Hospital Special Allowance = 772.20
Skilled 3460.00 + 772.20 = 4232.20 3360.00 + 772.20 = 4132.20 3260.00 + 772.20 = 4032.20
Semi-skilled 3360.00 + 772.20 = 4132.20 3260.00 + 772.20 = 4032.20 3160.00 + 772.20 = 3932.20
Un-skilled 3260.00 + 772.20 = 4032.20 3160.00 + 772.20 = 3932.20 3060.00 + 772.20 = 3832.20
29 Hotel & Restaurants Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3200.00 + 1783.50 = 4983.50 2950.00 + 1783.50 = 4733.50 2800.00 + 1783.50 = 4583.50
Semi-skilled 3100.00 + 1783.50 = 4883.50 2900.00 + 1783.50 = 4683.50 2750.00 + 1783.50 = 4533.50
Un-skilled 3050.00 + 1783.50 = 4833.50 2850.00 + 1783.50 = 4633.50 2700.00 + 1783.50 = 4483.50
30 Ice & Cold Drinks Special Allowance = 1615.40
Skilled 3030.00 + 1783.50 = 4813.50 2930.00 + 1783.50 = 4713.50 2830.00 + 1783.50 = 4613.50
Semi-skilled 2930.00 + 1783.50 = 4713.50 2830.00 + 1783.50 = 4613.50 2730.00 + 1783.50 = 4513.50
Un-skilled 2830.00 + 1783.50 = 4613.50 2730.00 + 1783.50 = 4513.50 2630.00 + 1783.50 = 4413.50
31 Laundry Special Allowance = 1615.40
Skilled 3930.00 + 1783.50 = 5713.50 3530.00 + 1783.50 = 5313.50 3230.00 + 1783.50 = 5013.50
Semi-skilled 3830.00 + 1783.50 = 5613.50 3430.00 + 1783.50 = 5213.50 3130.00 + 1783.50 = 4913.50
Un-skilled 3730.00 + 1783.50 = 5513.50 3330.00 + 1783.50 = 5113.50 3030.00 + 1783.50 = 4813.50
32 Liquor Industries Special Allowance = 1615.40
Skilled 4110.00 + 1783.50 = 5893.50 3810.00 + 1783.50 = 5593.50 3510.00 + 1783.50 = 5293.50
Semi-skilled 4010.00 + 1783.50 = 5793.50 3710.00 + 1783.50 = 5493.50 3410.00 + 1783.50 = 5193.50
Un-skilled 3910.00 + 1783.50 = 5693.50 3610.00 + 1783.50 = 5393.50 3310.00 + 1783.50 = 5093.50
33 Oil Mill Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 5300.00 + 1454.25 = 6754.25 5000.00 + 1454.25 = 6454.25
Semi-skilled 4800.00 + 1454.25 = 6254.25 4500.00 + 1454.25 = 5954.25
Un-skilled 4300.00 + 1454.25 = 5754.25 4000.00 + 1454.25 = 5454.25
34 Optical Frames Special Allowance = 1090.80
Skilled 3210.00 + 1090.80 = 4300.80 3110.00 + 1090.80 = 4200.80 3010.00 + 1090.80 = 4100.80
Semi-skilled 3110.00 + 1090.80 = 4200.80 3010.00 + 1090.80 = 4100.80 2910.00 + 1090.80 = 4000.80
Un-skilled 3010.00 + 1090.80 = 4100.80 2910.00 + 1090.80 = 4000.80 2810.00 + 1090.80 = 3900.80
35 Paints and Varnishes Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3940.00 + 1783.50 = 5723.50 3740.00 + 1783.50 = 5523.50 3540.00 + 1783.50 = 5323.50
Semi-skilled 3840.00 + 1783.50 = 5623.50 3640.00 + 1783.50 = 5423.50 3440.00 + 1783.50 = 5223.50
Un-skilled 3740.00 + 1783.50 = 5523.50 3540.00 + 1783.50 = 5323.50 3340.00 + 1783.50 = 5123.50
36 Paper & Paper Board Special Allowance = 759
Skilled 6100.00 + 759.00 = 6859.00 5900.00 + 759.00 = 6659.00 5700.00 + 759.00 = 6459.00
Semi-skilled 5600.00 + 759.00 = 6359.00 5400.00 + 759.00 = 6159.00 5200.00 + 759.00 = 5959.00
Un-skilled 5100.00 + 759.00 = 5859.00 4900.00 + 759.00 = 5659.00 4700.00 + 759.00 = 5459.00
37 Plastic Special Allowance = 1060.50
Skilled 5300.00 + 1060.50 = 6360.50 5150.00 + 1060.50 = 6210.50 5000.00 + 1060.50 = 6060.50
Semi-skilled 4800.00 + 1060.50 = 5860.50 4650.00 + 1060.50 = 5710.50 4500.00 + 1060.50 = 5560.50
Un-skilled 4300.00 + 1060.50 = 5360.50 4150.00 + 1060.50 = 5210.50 4000.00 + 1060.50 = 5060.50
38 Poha/ Kurmura Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 4400.00 + 1454.25 = 5854.25 4200.00 + 1454.25 = 5654.25
Semi-skilled 4250.00 + 1454.25 = 5704.25 4050.00 + 1454.25 = 5504.25
Un-skilled 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25 3600.00 + 1454.25 = 5054.25
39 (a) Powerlooms Special Allowance = 4731 (Employees who are paid Rs.184/- above basic wages) and 3311.70 (Employees who are paid less than Rs.184/- as basic wages)
Skilled A 300.00 + 4731.00 = 5031.00 250.00 + 4731.00 = 4981.00 200.00 + 4731.00 = 4931.00
Skilled B 270.00 + 4731.00 = 5001.00 220.00 + 4731.00 = 4951.00 170.00 + 3311.70 = 3481.70
Semi-skilled 240.00 + 4731.00 = 4971.00 190.00 + 4731.00 = 4921.00 140.00 + 3311.70 = 3451.70
Un-skilled 230.00 + 4731.00 = 4961.00 180.00 + 3311.70 = 3491.70 130.00 + 3311.70 = 3441.70
Manager 350.00 + 4731.00 = 5081.00 300.00 + 4731.00 = 5031.00 250.00 + 4731.00 = 4981.00
Accountant 300.00 + 4731.00 = 5031.00 250.00 + 4731.00 = 4981.00 200.00 + 4731.00 = 4931.00
Clerk 250.00 + 4731.00 = 4981.00 200.00 + 4731.00 = 4931.00 150.00 + 3311.70 = 3461.70
40 Potteries Special Allowance = 976.80
Skilled 3900.00 + 976.80 = 4876.80 3750.00 + 976.80 = 4726.80 3600.00 + 976.80 = 4576.80
Semi-skilled 3700.00 + 976.80 = 4676.80 3550.00 + 976.80 = 4526.80 3400.00 + 976.80 = 4376.80
Un-skilled 3500.00 + 976.80 = 4476.80 3350.00 + 976.80 = 4326.80 3200.00 + 976.80 = 4176.80
41 Premises wherein Buffaloes or Cows are kept Special Allowance = 1914
Skilled 3900.00 + 1914.00 = 5814.00 3550.00 + 1914.00 = 5464.00 3200.00 + 1914.00 = 5114.00
Semi-skilled 3600.00 + 1914.00 = 5514.00 3275.00 + 1914.00 = 5189.00 2950.00 + 1914.00 = 4864.00
Un-skilled 3300.00 + 1914.00 = 5214.00 3000.00 + 1914.00 = 4914.00 2700.00 + 1914.00 = 4614.00
42 Printing Press Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 4600.00 + 1783.50 = 6383.50 4300.00 + 1783.50 = 6083.50 3700.00 + 1783.50 = 5483.50
Semi-skilled 4500.00 + 1783.50 = 6283.50 4200.00 + 1783.50 = 5983.50 3600.00 + 1783.50 = 5383.50
Un-skilled 4400.00 + 1783.50 = 6183.50 4100.00 + 1783.50 = 5883.50 3500.00 + 1783.50 = 5283.50
43 Public Motor Transport Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled -A 5700.00 + 1454.25 = 7154.25 5500.00 + 1454.25 = 6954.25
Skilled - B 5500.00 + 1454.25 = 6954.25 5300.00 + 1454.25 = 6754.25
Skilled - C 5300.00 + 1454.25 = 6754.25 5100.00 + 1454.25 = 6554.25
Semi-skilled 4600.00 + 1454.25 = 6054.25 4400.00 + 1454.25 = 5854.25
Un-skilled 4200.00 + 1454.25 = 5654.25 4000.00 + 1454.25 = 5454.25
44 Readymade Garments Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 4160.00 + 1783.50 = 5943.50 4060.00 + 1783.50 = 5843.50 3760.00 + 1783.50 = 5543.50
Semi-skilled 4060.00 + 1783.50 = 5843.50 3960.00 + 1783.50 = 5743.50 3660.00 + 1783.50 = 5443.50
Un-skilled 3960.00 + 1783.50 = 5743.50 3860.00 + 1783.50 = 5643.50 3560.00 + 1783.50 = 5343.50
45 Rice, Flour or Dal Mill Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 4600.00 + 1454.25 = 6054.25 4400.00 + 1454.25 = 5355.50
Semi-skilled 4100.00 + 1454.25 = 5554.25 3900.00 + 1454.25 = 4855.50
Un-skilled 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25 3600.00 + 1454.25 = 4555.50
46 Rubber Balloon Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 4300.00 + 1454.25 = 5754.25 4200.00 + 1454.25 = 5654.25 4100.00 + 1454.25 = 5554.25
Semi-skilled 4100.00 + 1454.25 = 5554.25 3900.00 + 1454.25 = 5354.25 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25
Un-skilled 3800.00 + 1454.25 = 5254.25 3700.00 + 1454.25 = 5154.25 3600.00 + 1454.25 = 5054.25
47 Rubber Industry Special Allowance = 1347.25
Skilled 3500.00 + 1347.25 = 4847.25 3400.00 + 1347.25 = 4747.25 3300.00 + 1347.25 = 4647.25
Semi-skilled 3350.00 + 1347.25 = 4697.25 3250.00 + 1347.25 = 4597.25 3150.00 + 1347.25 = 4497.25
Un-skilled 3200.00 + 1347.25 = 4547.25 3100.00 + 1347.25 = 4447.25 3000.00 + 1347.25 = 4347.25
48 Saw Mills Special Allowance = 1060.50
Skilled 5400.00 + 1060.50 = 6460.50 5200.00 + 1060.50 = 6260.50 5000.00 + 1060.50 = 6060.50
Semi-skilled 4900.00 + 1060.50 = 5960.50 4700.00 + 1060.50 = 5760.50 4500.00 + 1060.50 = 5560.50
Un-skilled 4400.00 + 1060.50 = 5460.50 4200.00 + 1060.50 = 5260.50 4000.00 + 1060.50 = 5060.50
49 Seepz Special Allowance = 1532.50
Skilled 5500.00 + 1532.50 = 7032.50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Semi-skilled 5000.00 + 1532.50 = 6532.50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Un-skilled 4500.00 + 1532.50 = 6032.50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
50 Shops & Commercial Establishments Special Allowance = 712.80
Skilled 5800.00 + 712.80 = 6512.80 5500.00 + 712.80 = 6212.80 5200.00 + 712.80 = 5912.80
Semi-skilled 5400.00 + 712.80 = 6112.80 5100.00 + 712.80 = 5812.80 4800.00 + 712.80 = 5512.80
Un-skilled 5000.00 + 712.80 = 5712.80 4700.00 + 712.80 = 5412.80 4400.00 + 712.80 = 5112.80
51 Soaps & Cosmetics Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3740.00 + 1783.50 = 5523.50 3540.00 + 1783.50 = 5323.50 3340.00 + 1783.50 = 5123.50
Semi-skilled 3640.00 + 1783.50 = 5423.50 3440.00 + 1783.50 = 5223.50 3240.00 + 1783.50 = 5023.50
Un-skilled 3540.00 + 1783.50 = 5323.50 3340.00 + 1783.50 = 5123.50 3140.00 + 1783.50 = 4923.50
52 Silver Industry Special Allowance = 1111.00
Skilled 5500.00 + 1111.00 = 6611.00 5200.00 + 1111.00 = 6311.00
Semi-skilled 5000.00 + 1111.00 = 6111.00 4800.00 + 1111.00 = 5911.00
Un-skilled 4500.00 + 1111.00 = 5611.00 4300.00 + 1111.00 = 5411.00
53 Steel Furnitures Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3840.00 + 1783.50 = 5623.50 3640.00 + 1783.50 = 5423.50 3440.00 + 1783.50 = 5223.50
Semi-skilled 3740.00 + 1783.50 = 5523.50 3540.00 + 1783.50 = 5323.50 3340.00 + 1783.50 = 5123.50
Un-skilled 3640.00 + 1783.50 = 5423.50 3440.00 + 1783.50 = 5223.50 3240.00 + 1783.50 = 5023.50
54 Stone Breaking Special Allowance = 1386
Skilled 4750.00 + 1386.00 = 6136.00 4550.00 + 1386.00 = 5936.00
Semi-skilled 4250.00 + 1386.00 = 5636.00 4050.00 + 1386.00 = 5436.00
Un-skilled 3950.00 + 1386.00 = 5336.00 3750.00 + 1386.00 = 5136.00
55 Sweeper & Scavengers Special Allowance = 1165.50
Full time 4600.00 + 1165.50 = 5765.50 4450.00 + 1165.50 = 5615.50 4300.00 + 1165.50 = 5465.50
56 Tanneries & Leather Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3400.00 + 1783.50 = 5183.50 3200.00 + 1783.50 = 4983.50 3000.00 + 1783.50 = 4783.50
Semi-skilled 3300.00 + 1783.50 = 5083.50 3100.00 + 1783.50 = 4883.50 2900.00 + 1783.50 = 4683.50
Un-skilled 3200.00 + 1783.50 = 4983.50 3000.00 + 1783.50 = 4783.50 2800.00 + 1783.50 = 4583.50
57 Utensils Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 4500.00 + 1783.50 = 6283.50 4400.00 + 1783.50 = 6183.50 4100.00 + 1783.50 = 5883.50
Semi-skilled 4400.00 + 1783.50 = 6183.50 4300.00 + 1783.50 = 6083.50 4000.00 + 1783.50 = 5783.50
Un-skilled 4300.00 + 1783.50 = 6083.50 4200.00 + 1783.50 = 5983.50 3900.00 + 1783.50 = 5683.50
58 Village Panchayat Special Allowance = 1305
Clerical Staff 2270.00 + 1305.00 = 3575.00 2070.00 + 1305.00 = 3375.00 1870.00 + 1305.00 = 3175.00
Skilled 2270.00 + 1305.00 = 3575.00 2070.00 + 1305.00 = 3375.00 1870.00 + 1305.00 = 3175.00
Semi-skilled 2170.00 + 1305.00 = 3475.00 1970.00 + 1305.00 = 3275.00 1770.00 + 1305.00 = 3075.00
Un-skilled 2070.00 + 1305.00 = 3375.00 1870.00 + 1305.00 = 3175.00 1670.00 + 1305.00 = 2975.00
59 Watch Straps Special Allowance = 1454.25
Skilled 5500.00 + 1454.25 = 6954.25 5200.00 + 1454.25 = 6654.25 4900.00 + 1454.25 = 6354.25
Semi-skilled 5100.00 + 1454.25 = 6554.25 4800.00 + 1454.25 = 6254.25 4500.00 + 1454.25 = 5954.25
Un-skilled 4800.00 + 1454.25 = 6254.25 4500.00 + 1454.25 = 5954.25 4200.00 + 1454.25 = 5654.25
60 Wooden Furniture Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3610.00 + 1783.50 = 5393.50 3510.00 + 1783.50 = 5293.50 3410.00 + 1783.50 = 5193.50
Semi-skilled 3510.00 + 1783.50 = 5293.50 3410.00 + 1783.50 = 5193.50 3310.00 + 1783.50 = 5093.50
Un-skilled 3410.00 + 1783.50 = 5193.50 3310.00 + 1783.50 = 5093.50 3210.00 + 1783.50 = 4993.50
61 Wooden Photo Frames Special Allowance = 1783.50
Skilled 3140.00 + 1783.50 = 4923.50 2940.00 + 1783.50 = 4723.50 2740.00 + 1783.50 = 4523.50
Semi-skilled 3040.00 + 1783.50 = 4823.50 2840.00 + 1783.50 = 4623.50 2640.00 + 1783.50 = 4423.50
Un-skilled 2940.00 + 1783.50 = 4723.50 2740.00 + 1783.50 = 4523.50 2540.00 + 1783.50 = 4323.50
62 Tobbaco (Bidi) Special Allowance = 60
63 Vita & Kaule Industry (Brick & Roof Tiles Manufacturing) Special Allowance = 1056


Sr. No. Name of the Scheduled Employment Total Minimum Wages Per Month (in Rs)
Multiplex Zone I Zone II Touring Talkies
Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total Basic Pay + Special Allowance=Total
64 Cinema Exhibition Special Allowance = 1272.36
Skilled 5500.00 + 1461.37 = 6961.37 5000.00 + 1461.37 = 6461.37 4500.00 + 1461.37 = 5961.37 4000.00 + 1461.37 = 5461.37
Semi-skilled 5000.00 + 1461.37 = 6461.37 4500.00 + 1461.37 = 5961.37 4000.00 + 1461.37 = 5461.37 3500.00 + 1461.37 = 4961.37
Un-skilled 4500.00 + 1461.37 = 5961.37 4000.00 + 1461.37 = 5461.37 3500.00 + 1461.37 = 4961.37 3000.00 + 1461.37 = 4461.37


Note:

Rates shown against each items correspond to area specified against each items in the respective Scheduled Employments.
The Notification revising minimum rates of wages for "Cement & Cement Based Industry" dated 25.4.2007 has been stayed by the Nagpur Bench of the Bombay High Court, hence the Special Allowance is fixed on the previous notification dated 29.4.1994.
The Notification revising minimum rates of wages for "Cotton Ginning and Cotton Pressing" dated 20.11.2006 has been stayed by the Nagpur Bench of the Bombay High Court, hence the Special Allowance is fixed on the previous notification dated 13.8.1992.
The establishments employing 50 or more employees have to pay in addition, 5% of basic wages as HRA under the provisions of The Maharashtra Workmen's Minimum House Rent Allowance Act, 1983 so far as the State of Maharashtra is concerned.



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 16:19

you can also check in :
http://www.paycheck.in/main/officialminimumwages/maharashtra



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 16:23

good site from Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 05 September 2011 at 20:45

There is no relation of shop and establishment act with minimum wages. Clarify your query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics