Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Minimum wages in gujarat



Please Wait ..

Minimum wages in gujarat (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Amarpreet
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 15:38

I am urgently looking data on minimum wages given to skilled and unskilled workers in the manufacturing sector in the state of Gujarat.

need details on government regulated wages and the actual wages being paid in manufacturing setup’s from 2007 to 2012
Regards
Amarpreet




Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 16:13

Please see:

http://www.paycheck.in/main/salary/minimumwages/gujarat



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 16:18

Search google.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 18:27

Mr, Nair is right



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 June 2012 at 19:33

nothing to add.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: