Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Mca



Please Wait ..

Mca (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Asha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 August 2012 at 20:46

Dear all,
While uploading form 61 in the MCA site, i am geting the following error message:
"Please contact Help Desk/Back-Office Support with reference ID 04082012081557000140632.0"
This reference ID is different in the error message on each attempt.
This is to withdraw a Form 1A filed earlier.
My client is suffering much due to the delay as a result of the above.
Please help me to solve this. I dont know where to approach for this.

Thanks in advance...




Expert : A V Vishal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 August 2012 at 22:54

Probably there is some problem in the e-form or the MCA site, download a fresh form and again try to upload it, it should work or try taking help of a company secretary.



Author : Asha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 August 2012 at 13:15

THANKS A LOT VISHAL SIR


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: