Mc meetings of chs

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 October 2018

If mc meetings do not take place monthly but on a later date mc members write down the minutes as if it took place on certain days every month and sign later, is this legal? If quorum of mc meetings is not met then whether decisions are valid?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 October 2018

Vague question without relevant information.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel may contact me (on appointment) at:
Ch. No 647, Dwarka Courts Complex, New Delhi Cell # 9891152939 (between 2.30 pm to 8.30 pm)



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu