Marriage status

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 August 2019

Spouse in coma since 5 years


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
25 August 2019

Ji, so what is the fact? without posting the details it is not possible to give proper reply. to me pray God to speedy recovery of the spouse. If your intention is to go for 2nd marriage, it is not possible without divorce.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 August 2019

please put questions.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 August 2019

partially given facts indicate that the marriage is still existing.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 August 2019

It is impossible to presume your question when no facts have been posted.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer if there is some dispute/ query/ question for analyses, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu