Marking of documents

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 September 2019

I'm a petitioner and i submitted list of documents in the court.
1. Original documents
2. Adhar (xerox copy of Accused)

------------------
Court has marked only original documents which i have submitted in the list of documents.
Adhar Xerox was not marked as it was not original document.


Xerox (Adhar) is the government identity proofs of Accused

Is any section for marking government id proof of xerox ----or ---- Is any section by which party can request court for asking to submit original identity proof of accused by his (accused) own.

My question is how do i request court for marking xerox copy?


BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM (Expert)
01 October 2019

you can directly download your Aadhaar Card from www.uidai.gov.in and you can submit the same into court and get it be marked. No worry. So you can proceed this way.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu