Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Maintenance enhancement u/s crpc 127



Please Wait ..

Maintenance enhancement u/s crpc 127 (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : PRAVIN

Posted On 22 January 2014 at 21:59

Dear Experts

How much will be maintenance for wife from her husband u/s CrPC 127. Husband is state government servant & his salary around Rs.51,000. He is in good financial condition . wife is jobless, not graduate, no other source of income ,sheis doing household works.accept by her husband. And
1)How much will be maintenance for wife from his husband current salary
2)what will be her share in his retirement benifits like pension (Rs.21,000) ,GPF, gratuity etc.
3)Her share in his ancestral property, and his self aquired property.
4) How can she stop him to transfer his propety to other names.

Thanks in advance to all experts...........




Expert : S.QAISAR ALI ADV.

Posted On 22 January 2014 at 22:58

depends upon the circumastances of the case.what are the main reasons ,the family came to this end.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 10:28

Wife has no share in his ancestral or self acquired property.
You are silent about current maintenance without knowing which no comment can be made on the merit of the enhancement.



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 11:25

answer queries raised by burman



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 13:19

Wife has no share in the ancestral and self acquired property of the husband. Maintenance depends upon merit and circumstances of the case.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 19:07

Answers:

1: Speculative, depends on many factors.
2: No Share
3: No Share as of now.
4: Yes, possible, if reasons are shown.


Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
www.shoneekapoor.com
Handphone: +91-8010850498
Facebook: www.facebook.com/shoneekapoor
twitter.com/shoneekapoor
Yahoogroups: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/sahodar

If you don't fight for what you want, don't cry for what you LOST.



Expert : V R SHROFF

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 19:12

Answers:

1: say appx 15000/- if no children
2: No Share
3: No Share
4: thru DV+ residence Order. .



Author : PRAVIN

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 20:27



MANY MANY THANKS TO ALL EXPERTS





Expert : T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate

Posted On 23 January 2014 at 23:48

I go with the experts opinions on the subject.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 24 January 2014 at 22:31

welcome.....



Expert : Dr J C Vashista 9891152939

Posted On 27 January 2014 at 08:10

Very well advised by experts, I agree


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics