Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Llb from du or ccs??



Please Wait ..

Llb from du or ccs?? (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Dhruv sharma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 18:35

i am a cs final(professional programme) student...want to do llb..
i want to know
whether i should go for llb from delhi university or from ccs..i am getting gradute this year (goin to give my 3rd yr exams next to next week)
if i take admission in ccs..i can concentrate more on my cs training which is for 15 months..as there is no attendance problem in ccs..
but on the other hand if i take admission in delhi university i have to maintain 75% attention..but quality of education in delhi university is far better than ccs (as my friends say)..
what should be the approach..plz guide..




Expert : Anirudh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 18:56

Dear Mr. Dhruv,
Name/popularity-wise DU is good.
But quality-wise certainly CCS is very good.



Expert : Jaydeep A Tanna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 19:40

Brother / Sister,
I would advise that you go for CS as well LLB because when you go for job it would be given more advantages position, as law knowledge is essential for CS, as many of my friends of LLB were also appearing CS but only make conformation that both exam date do not contradict each other.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 20:38

DU is the best.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 21:50

If you are the best every university is best,



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 June 2012 at 23:22

DU Rocks.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: