Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > List of ward/circle new delhi income tax dipartment



Please Wait ..

List of ward/circle new delhi income tax dipartment (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 30 August 2011 at 14:51

HOW I KNOW MY WARD, CIRCLE & RANGE WHEN I PREPEARED MY INCOME TAX RETURN.




Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 30 August 2011 at 16:04

By the time you received your PAN ,you were informed ,if missed visit IToffice of area of your address filled in the application of PAN



Expert : mahendrakumar

Posted On 30 August 2011 at 16:48

these are done based on alphabetical basis and based on income levels.

visit the nearest income tax office for further details.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 30 August 2011 at 20:57

i agree with mahenderkumar.



Expert : K.S.Srinivas

Posted On 30 August 2011 at 22:13

I agree with the experts.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: