Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > List of documents in house ownership file



Please Wait ..

List of documents in house ownership file (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : S D
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 14:55

Hi,

We have a DDA flat in Delhi of type lease hold. The flat was allotted by DDA to my father in 1987.

My father expired in 2007. Now we wanted to transfer the property from his name to my mother's name.

Can you please suggest the list of Documents required, which will be required in Originals and others whose photocopy will suffice.

While looking out for documents i have come across a lot of documents like communication with DDA during allottment, loan documents, property tax revision communications, etc.

I wanted to identify the required documents out of the whole lot to make a clean file, before meeting a lawyer for to initialise transfer process.

Please help. This is the first time i am looking into this matter so i do not have any knowledge regarding the same.

Please let me know if any further information is required.

Regards,
S D






Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 15:42

certified copy of death certifcate .

certified copy of will if any


orginal agreeemnt of lease , allotment by DDA .

visit DDA website for more particulars .



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: