Limitation Act,1963

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 January 2018

What is the period of limitation in case loan is given orally and recovery suit is filed?!

Will it count from the date of loan given or not.


Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
12 January 2018

Three years from the date of disbursement of loan.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 January 2018

AQ so NO reply.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 January 2018

You may post with your ID and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 January 2018

In order to seek benefit of FREE advise from legal experts on this platform you are required to disclose your identity as per rules, sorry no reply for an anonymous author.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu