Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Life threatening in case of love marriage



Please Wait ..

Life threatening in case of love marriage (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : swati shree

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 20:47

i am a 28 yrs old doctor and i have married my senior who is a doctor too. we have got our marriage registered too.there was problem of cast between us.i tried a lot to convince my father but he was not at all ready, because of which i did this and told them about my marriage.i told him that my marriage is registered in court ,then also he is creating lots of problem and threatening to kill both of us. what should i do now?




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 21:09

You both can make a joint complaint to your SSP or Sessions Judge and can demand police protection as well as strong legal action against your family members who use such language against you as you have told in the query.



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 22:57

Both of you live separately from ur father

so as to avoid conflict.


R.K.NANDA-ADVOCATE



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 23:05

Do as advised.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 22:23

Agreed with rajkumarji advised ,plus you can record the threatening conversation and give them to the local police and before the judge.



Expert : Arvind Sehdev

Posted On 01 March 2012 at 13:39

Do as Mr.Makkad stated.....

It's the right thing to do.....

And the best way you can save yourself...



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: