Legal notice

 

(Querist)
09 January 2019

SIR, my mother sold property of my property when I am minor she signed on behalf of herself and minor. Then immediately gave advocate notice to the buyer that the minors share will not be bound by the deed . He did not reply for that now am major and 10 years passed. Whether the notice is in effect. Whether the notice is binding him.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Sort out the matter with your mother before venturing legal action.

M V Gupta (Expert)
10 January 2019

please clarify- whether ur father was alive at the time of sale? How did u get the property- by inheritance or gift etc? why you did not act during ten years after attaining majority?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

How many questions/ queries from you, earlier you have :

Member Since : 22 May 2015 (Chennai)

asked a query in Experts Income Tax
asked a query in Experts Legal notice
replied to a topic in Forum
replied to a query in Experts advocate dispute
replied to a topic in Forum
asked a query in Experts advocate dispute
asked a query in Experts advocate
replied to a topic in Forum
replied to a query in Experts advocate commissioner report
replied to a query in Experts advocate commissioner report
More
Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=312234



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu