Legal heirs

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 December 2017

Can any Hindu woman whose Mother, Elder Brothers and Younger Sister is Living can claim her Part from the Property of her Uncle who was died in 2003 and had no heirs.


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
07 December 2017

Question does not arise.

You may better discuss the real problem, rather than putting academic question.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
07 December 2017

What uncle? Next door neighbor or family friend?
Vague question with vague facts seeking expert opinion.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 December 2017

without stating material facts how can you expect advise?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics