Legal guardianship related

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 April 2019

can a legal guardian give his surname to child


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 April 2019

Whether the guardian is not biological father of the child???
If not, it can not be given.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
14 April 2019

What's in name or surname, the legal guardian can give any name or surname to the minor child and minor child can anytime after attaining age of majority if so desire can change his name or surname as he want.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu