Legal compliances to establish a service centre

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 May 2012

Can any provide me checklist or details of all the legal compliance's required to establish a service center for electronic goods such as fans??



DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
02 May 2012

madam


Please contact me I shall give a detailed list of legal compliances.

dr.v.gopinath vgopinath2@yahoo.com

9848227926

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
02 May 2012

you will need a licence if you are in maharashtra under shops and establishment act . you will need permission from the manufacturers of electronic goods to stock the goods and offer after sales service .

registration under service tax . depending upon number of employees you will have to comply with labour law requirements .

sruti gupta (Querist)
02 May 2012

The service Centre will be located at West Bengal, Kindly provide the detailed procedure to do the same.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu