Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Legal



Please Wait ..



Legal (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ved prakash saxena

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 08:15



just want to know that if cross is not done on some fact of chief examination then what is the effect of those fact in judgement.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 10:46


Click to Talk

state full facts of case.



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 11:00



If not crossed, facts revealed in chief examination would prevail.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 25 April 2017 at 17:00



State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics