Leave encasement for class iv employees in a private unaided

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 October 2018

Is leave encasement applicable for Class IV employees in a private unaided school run by a Society and registered for exemption from Income Tax under the IT Act in Sec 12AA of the IT ACT


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 October 2018

If the scholl is in receipt of grants from Government for running the school, the terminal benefits could be admissible. Otherwise it is not a matter of right.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 October 2018

It depends upon the policy of the employer, however, generally private sector do not encourage such overhead expenditure/ liability.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu