Leasehold to freehold

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 August 2019

WE ARE HAVING PROPERTY IN CHANDIGARH (UT) UNDER ESTATE OFFICE WE HAVE APPLIED THIS PROPERTY TO BE FREEHOLD WANT TO KNOW THE PROCEDURE AND HOW MUCH MAXIMUM TIME IS BEING TAKEN TO FREEHOLD PROPERTY



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 August 2019

Contact EO Chandigarh or a local prudent lawyer.
No dispute involved for obligation of experts on this site.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
18 August 2019

1. Freehold procedures for Govt. owned Leased land is allowed ONLY if a scheme for the same exists on record, ELSE no.

2. 50% of the Land Revenue Tax, Procedures of Law, undertakings are among the many other procedures that needs to be conducted for compliance under the said scheme.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu