Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Lbt



Please Wait ..

Lbt (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : CA. Suresh Choudhary

Posted On 18 November 2011 at 16:44

What is LBT (Local Body Tax)which is applicable to Vasai- Virar area. From where I can get details of entire rules and regulation for the same.




Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 18 November 2011 at 17:03

visit:-http://vasai.com



Author : CA. Suresh Choudhary

Posted On 18 November 2011 at 17:10

I want the Act, Where can I get the Full Law, rules & regulation of LBT



Expert : Shashikant Patil

Posted On 19 November 2011 at 14:55

LBT are charged by the bodies like Muncipal corporations , Grampanchayat etc. It is these bodies decides so all rules and regulations are available with them.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 21 November 2011 at 12:01

agree with experts.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics