Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Latest amendments or developments in Corporate laws in India



Please Wait ..


Latest amendments or developments in Corporate laws in India (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 22 June 2010 at 21:49

Dear experts,

Please detail me in brief the latest amendments or developments in Corporate Laws, Antitrust/Competition Laws in India, if any.

Thanks in advance.






Expert : Heaven 2011

Posted On 23 June 2010 at 11:13

Sir, in fact it is not possible to bring down all the amendments in a grip. Better you read Corporate Law journal by Taxmann. It is very helpfull in providing current amendment.
Regards.



Expert : ADVOCATE DEFENSE.

Posted On 28 June 2010 at 10:18

Why you are limiting to India only why not whole world.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 03 July 2010 at 12:20

Dear experts,

This is a place where one can post their queries for the advice of the honorable experts.
And, I have posted my query accordingly. Moreover, posting of queries is not limited to a particular scope. If there are any definite or defined limitations please let me know also; actually let everybody in need of advice know that.
Please note that my query is limited to 'LATEST' developments, to say in early 2010, if any, in anti-competition laws, but not to the whole of the amendments or developments starting from the very legislation.

This website is the place where one can discuss and share knowledge and recent happenings in law. If the purpose of this website is merely to comment on one's query but not to provide advice with diligence then please let me know. I will never resort to this means again.

Thank and regards



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 03 July 2010 at 12:23

Dear experts,

This is a place where one can post their queries for the advice of the honorable experts.
And, I have posted my query accordingly. Moreover, posting of queries is not limited to a particular scope. If there are any definite or defined limitations please let me know also; actually let everybody in need of advice know that.
Please note that my query is limited to ‘LATEST’ developments, to say in early 2010, if any, in anti-competition laws in India, but not to the ‘whole of the amendments or developments starting from the very legislation’ and to the ‘whole world’.

This website is the place where one can discuss and share knowledge and recent happenings in law. If the purpose of this website is merely to comment on one's query but not to provide advice with diligence then please let me know. I will never resort to this means again.

Thank and regards


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics