Lands Assigned by the govt.to depressed class

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 December 2010

Certain lands assigned by the govt to Depressed class were purchased by the company.
1.Is the transaction valid.
2.Is transfer of patta possible.
3.Ec does not show the updation from the previous owners which was also a company.
4.is there any other provision to change from company to trust.
5.Few lands have patta number.
pls comment on the same.


Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert)
15 December 2010

What are the Condition of assignment lands to Depressed class of persons - is there any prohibition on sale of the lands and what are the other terms and conditions of Assignment - nature of assignment - Where the property is situated ! & State - Local Acts implications to be verified-

s.subramanian (Expert)
16 December 2010

yes

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
16 December 2010

In TN Assignment pattas can not be transferred within 10 years, latter it can be transferred with the permission of the Govt only.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu