Land sale agreement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 March 2019

Hello
I had performed a sale agreement in 2006 and had received 25% of the advance. Due to some reasons buyer never turned up for registration. Now from no where the buyer lands up and demands the advance paid back. Is the agreement still valid.
regards


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 March 2019

What do you mean by "performed a sale agreement "?
Whether you have received full and final consideration amount in year 2006?
Vague and confusing statement.
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant documents for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

A. A. JOSE (Expert)
16 March 2019

What were terms of the agreement?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu