LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Land identification



Please Wait ..


Land identification (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : saurabh chawla

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 11:49



Sir,
I have purchased a land in ajmer area in rajasthan about 15 years ago. At present, I am unable to identify the location of land. What application is required to be filed in the patwari office for identification of land ?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 12:15



You shall have to file an application before Tehsildar for Nishandehi.



Author : saurabh chawla

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 13:04



thank you sir



Expert : sankar narayanan

Posted On 28 February 2012 at 14:06



you can get it through what mr makkd guided you.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 17:17



You are rightly guided.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics